UKC Top Ten Standings

The UKC Top Ten program recognizes the top-ranking show dogs in each breed every year. From January 1 to December 31 of each year, a “regular licensed class” (not spayed/neutered) show dog is automatically awarded Top Ten points every time he/she wins a “Best of Breed” (BoB) award. Using the Alaskan Klee Kai (AKK) breed as an example, an AKK BoB winner receives one point for each AKK dog defeated in the same competition, provided that there are at least two AKK of any sex correctly entered and shown in that show. The number of dogs that are disqualified or excused from competition does not count for Top Ten points.

Some common strategies for accumulating Top Ten points are: 

(1) “win big” – the dog wins BoB in one large competition over many entries (for example, a BoB win at UKC Premier, or Claremont AKKAOA Specialty, that usually have 21+ AKK participating in “regular licensed class” competition, would allow the winner to collect 20+ points); or 

(2) “win lots” – the dog wins BoB many times in small competitions over few entries (for example, 10 BoB wins at various shows with a total of 3 “regular licensed class” dogs entered each time, would allow the winner to collect 20 points). 

Top10_2020.jpg

It takes the combined effort of an outstanding dog, a remarkable handler, dedication and hard work to earn Top Ten ranking by participating in competitions across the nation and under different judges.

​​

The final Top Ten results are tallied by January 31 of the year following the competition year. The ten top-ranked dogs in each breed may be invited to participate in a Top Ten invitational competition held, usually at the UKC Premier event, in the same following year.

You can track the current Top Ten Standings on UKC’s website located here: UKC TOP 10 BREED STANDINGS

2019 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away - Donna Sager, Angel Asher - 94
02. NN AI USA UFA EGCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT - Jessica King - 58
03. UAGI GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade - Catherine Lingle - 47
04. CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice - Linda Orton - 43
05. CH USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods - Andrew Griffin - 42
06. AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises - Anthony Gomez - 27
07. CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON - Korine Falk - 26
08. GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues - Sheila Sweet - 24
09. CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON - Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak - 15
10. CH'PR'Nordic's Steele @ Diamond E - Pamela Eaves - 13




2018 Top Ten Standings


01. USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E - Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler - 83
02. CH'PR'Cali's Rock N Creede @ Ice - Anthony Gomez - 34
03. URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last SPOT - Zena Campbell - 32
04. GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade - Catherine Lingle - 27
05. CH'PR'Del Mar's Amara - Michelle Short - 24
06. GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum - Sheila Sweet - 22
07. NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT - Jessica King - 21
08. AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises - Anthony Gomez - 17
09. USA UFA CH'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova - Linda Orton - 16
10. USA UFA GRCH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Cleo Of Kabnakk - Angela Davis - 15
10. GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON - Jennifer M Hsia - 15




2017 Top Ten Standings


01. USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E - Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler - 108
02. NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON - Jennifer Hsia - 49
03. GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade - Catherine Lingle - 32
04. GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak - Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska - 28
05. GRCH'PR'Barkor's Chasing The Night - Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak - 25
06. GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Shawnee V Mak's - Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska - 23
07. CH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum - Sheila Sweet - 21
08. CH'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last - Zena Campbell - 18
09. USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT - Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge - 16
09. CH'PR'Del Mar's Amara - Michelle Short - 16




2016 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH'PR'Mikka's Cherub Cherish - Linda Orton - 73 02. GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun - Sandra Del Rio - 62 03. UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E - Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler - 58 04. GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak - Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska - 51 05. NC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON - Jennifer Hsia - 49 06. GRCH'PR'Aliak's Thru The Fire And Flames - Lisa Monge, Karen Street - 47 07. GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska - Korine Falk - 43 08. GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man - Cindy Clancy, Rahe Clancy - 32 09. URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT - Jennifer Hsia - 31 10. GRCH'PR'Taylak Summer Spirit V Neige - Dorothy Clem - 25




2015 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH'PR'Magics Dark Knight Dakota - Anthony Gomez - 91 02. GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun - Sandra Del Rio - 51 03. GRCH'PR'Magic's Essence Of A Kitsune - Jana Haman - 43 04. GRCH'PR'Aliak's Thru The Fire And Flames - Lisa Monge, Karen Street - 40 05. GRCH'PR'Taylak Summer Spirit V Neige - June L Demers - 28 05. UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut - Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson - 28 07. CH'PR'Taylak Chatelet Look For Treasure - June L Demers Or Carole Luke - 20 07. CH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak - Lisa Monge - 20 09. GRCH'PR'Cocal Alasco's Mumak Of Kika - Aprilfawn White And Chris Caster - 19 09. USA UFA URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's Town Crier - Denise Johnson - 19 09. 'PR'Del Mar's Spit Fire Sif - Aprilfawn White - 19




2014 Top Ten Standings


01. UR01 UACH GRCH 'PR' Del Mar's Storm - Linda Orton Or Alyssa Orton - 123 02. GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Thru The Fire And Flames - Lisa Monge, Karen Street - 68 03. GRCH 'PR' Del Mar's Shogun - Sandra DelRio - 51 04. UAGI GRCH'PR'Tesoro's Hot Hitter At Mikka - Linda Orton Or Alyssa Orton - 46 05. GRCH'PR'Pakk's Okalani V Waco - Cathy Petite Or Raymond S Schreder - 45 06. GRCH'PR'Skylines Hawaii Five-o @ Kenai - Julie A Baker And Jeff Baker - 41 07. GRCH'PR'Suskas Pleasant Isis - Carolyn Zinsser - 32 08. GRCH'PR'Boston's Wild Fire Of Barkor - Korine Falk - 31 09. CH'PR'Taylak Summer Spirit V Neige - June L Demers - 25 10. GRCH'PR'Macmali's Onyx Cruiser V Shoni - Eric Fischer Or Lowanna S Binkley - 23 10. GRCH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Crosby Of Hope - Jacki Pauley - 23




2013 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH’PR’Macmali’s Onyx Cruiser V Shoni – Eric Fischer Or Lowanna S Binkley – 173 02. UAGI GRCH’PR’Del Mar’s Storm – Linda Orton Or Alyssa Orton – 123 03. GRCH’PR’Wiebelhusky’s Crosby Of Hope – Jacki Pauley – 82 04. GRCH’PR’Bbcook’s Pamiiyok Saghani – Gilbert Lingle Or Catherine Lingle – 67 05. GRCH’PR’Foxx’s Gold Dust – Sheila Sweet – 56 06. GRCH’PR’Tesoro’s Hot Hitter At Mikka – Linda Orton Or Alyssa Orton – 41 06. URO1 CH’PR’Aliak’s Radiant Victory – Lisa Monge Or Karen Street – 41 08. GRCH’PR’Magics Dark Knight Dakoda – Anthony Gomez – 35 09. GRCH’PR’Yakitat’s Ferndale Bbcook – Bette M Cook – 34 10. UWP GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Town Crier – Denise Johnson – 31




2012 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH’PR’Macmali’s Onyx Cruiser V Shoni – Eric Fischer and Lowanna S Binkley – 97 02. GRCH’PR’Kenai’s Bad Moon Rising – Julie A Baker and Chrysta Ellis – 55 03. GRCH’PR’Aliaks As Time Goes By V.shalimar – Kenneth Compton – 52 04. GRCH’PR’Kika’s Royal Olympian – Chrysta Ellis – 51 05. GRCH’PR’Wiebelhusky’s Heartland Dontae – Debbie Clifton – 50 06. GRCH’PR’Macmali’s Own Kirin V Shoni – Lo Binkley or Patricia Zengel – 44 07. GRCH’PR’Suska’s Pleasant Brynn – Carolyn Zinsser – 40 08. GRCH’PR’Nordics Athena – Brenda Tobin – 38 09. GRCH’PR’Bbcook’s Brandy Bellagio Foxx – Sheila Sweet – 35 10. GRCH’PR’Serenity’s Fate For Ava Rose – Patty L Ramsburg or Kimberley Ramsburg – 32 10. CH’PR’Hot Blue Eyed Diablo – Barbara Williams or Mark Manley – 32 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Serenity’s Fate For Ava Rose ~ Patty Ramsburg or Kimberley Ramsburg Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Kika’s Royal Olympian ~ Chrysta Ellis




2011 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH’PR’Cocal Alasco’s Qila Of Kika – Linda Solorio and Cathy Weil – 95 02. GRCH’PR’Macmali’s Onyx Cruiser V Shoni – Eric Fischer and Lowanna S Binkley – 94 03. GRCH’PR’Macmali’s Own Kirin V Shoni – Lo Binkley or Patricia Zengel – 67 04. GRCH’PR’Aliaks As Time Goes By V.shalimar – Kenneth Compton – 58 05. GRCH’PR’Hot Mc Mullen – Mark Manley and Barbara Williams – 54 06. GRCH’PR’Magics Boomerang Kid – Violet S Hignite – 48 07. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Midsummer’s Titania Ii – Karen Street – 42 08. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Eve Of Summer Solstice – Lisa A Monge and Daniel L Monge – 39 09. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s First Frost – Aurora Petrovich – 36 09. GRCH’PR’Kika’s Royal Olympian – Chrysta Ellis – 36 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ AliAK’s As Time Goes By v Shalimar ~ Kenneth Compton Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Kika’s Royal Olympian ~ Chrysta Ellis




2010 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH’PR’Bbcook’s Brandy Bellagio Foxx – Sheila Sweet – 111 02. GRCH’PR’Widdershin’s Song Sung Blue – Mark Manley or Barbara Williams – 62 03. GRCH’PR’Cocal Alasco’s Mumak Of Kika – Ellen Mass and Linda Solorio Otsuji – 55 03. GRCH’PR’Kika’s Hunter Of Wiebelhusky – Barbara Wiebelhaus or Alan Wiebelhaus – 55 05. GRCH’PR’Cocal’s Cobalt Of Kika – Desarie Fletcher – 54 05. CH’PR’Aliaks As Time Goes By V.shalimar – Kenneth Compton – 54 07. GRCH’PR’Yakitat Bois Day Off V Foxy – Leslie A Welker – 49 08. GRCH’PR’Shalimar’s Mystic Sky V Anernrk – Kenneth Compton – 48 08. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Serenity Kambry Lynae – Patty L Ramsburg – 48 10. GRCH’PR’Kika’s Little Kassiopeia – Barbara Williams or Mark Manley – 43




2009 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH’PR’Hot’s Make My Brown Eyes Blue – Jennifer Parks or Carol Parks – 122 02. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Serenity Kambry Lynae – Patty L Ramsburg – 94 03. GRCH’PR’Yakitat Bois Day Off V Foxy – Leslie A Welker – 91 04. UWP GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Lokstok N Smokn Delmar – Aprilfawn White and Chris Caster – 82 05. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Lil Zita V Lundquist – Vickie Wright – 74 06. GRCH’PR’Shalimar’s Mystic Sky V Anernrk – Kenneth Compton – 66 07. GRCH’PR’Skyline’s Sparkling Celebration – Susan C Cain or Carolyn Zinsser – 52 08. GRCH’PR’Paw Prints Jethro Bodie Of Kika – Julie A Baker – 49 08. GRCH Taylak Free Spirit Of Aliak – Francesca Morano – 49 10. GRCH Pakk’s Holo Nui Moshi V.waco – Cathy Petite or Raymond S Schreder – 45




2008 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH’PR’Kika’s Little Kassiopeia – Desarie Fletcher - 194 02. GRCH’PR’Bbcook’s Kaloni V Alasco – Aprilfawn White or Chris Caster - 86 03. GRCH’PR’Wiebelhuskys Magic Man Skyline – Carolyn Zinsser and Susan C Cain - 85 04. GRCH’PR’Heart O Texas Hondo Harmony – Barbara Williams or Mark Manley - 80 05. GRCH’PR’Kika’s Talk Of The Town – Desarie Fletcher - 58 06. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Kona Longboard V Nikki – Karen E Street - 56 07. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Midsummer’s Hermia One – Karen E Street - 43 08. GRCH Taylak Free Spirit Of Aliak – Francesca Morano - 38 09. GRCH’PR’Paw Prints Jethro Bodie Of Kika – Julie A Baker - 35 10. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Foxy Nefertiti – Denise Johnson - 33




2007 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH’PR’Alaskai’s Nikiski V Aliak – Karen E Street - 168 02. GRCH’PR’Kika’s Little Kassiopeia – Desarie Fletcher - 127 03. GRCH’PR’Kikas Wiebelhusk Kiara – James Tyrrell - 121 04. GRCH’PR’Kika’s Little Bandit Koda – Violet Hignite - 79 05. GRCH’PR’Heartland’s Sweet Kaindi Kiss – Debbie Clifton - 69 06. GRCH’PR’Heart O Texas Hondo Harmony – Barbara Williams or Mark Manley - 54 07. GRCH’PR’Kodiakk’s Tahoe Blue V.shalimar – Kenneth Compton - 52 08. GRCH’PR’Wiebelhuskys Magic Man Skyline – Carolyn Zinsser and Susan C Cain - 47 09. GRCH’PR’Naitok’s Hot Mystic Topaz – Mark Manley or Barbara Williams - 42 10. GRCH’PR’Aliak’s Kona Longboard V Nikki – Karen E Street - 41 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Alaskai’s Nikiski V Aliak ~ Karen E Street




2006 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH ‘PR’ Kika’s Little Bandit Koda – Violet Hignite – 174 02. GRCH ‘PR’ Kika’s Little Kassiopeia – Andrea Hays – 165 03. GRCH ‘PR’ Kikas Wiebelhusk Kiara – Desarie Fletcher – 90 04. GRCH ‘PR’ Shalimar’s Neon Sky V Skyline – Susan C Cain or John H Cain – 89 04. GRCH Waco-ebonorth Keno V. Aliak – Karen Street – 89 06. GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Song Sung Blue – Mark A Manley or Carol S Din – 85 07. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Hot Sapphire – Mark Manley – 58 08. GRCH ‘PR’ Naitok’s Febuary Shadow – David Cook or Jennifer De Haven Cook – 55 09. GRCH ‘PR’ Alaskai’s Nikiski V Aliak – Karen E Street – 50 10. GRCH ‘PR’ Wiebelhuskys Magic Man Skyline – Carolyn Zinsser & Susan C Cain – 48 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Alaskai’s Nikiski V Aliak ~ Karen E Street Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Kikas Wiebelhusk Kiara ~ Desarie Fletcher




2005 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH Waco’s Kaizer Hiatt Blu-nanana – Debbie Clifton – 104 02. CH ‘PR’ Kika’s Little Kassiopeia – Desarie Fletcher and Andrea Hays – 71 03. GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Toe Tapping Tempo – Barbara Williams or Mark Manley – 66 04. GRCH Waco’s Kiara V Alianaigosuktok – Marian R Campbell – 59 05. GRCH ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Kali V. Shalimar – Kenneth Compton – 56 06. GRCH ‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Hot Lady Amethyst – Mark A Manley – 55 07. GRCH ‘PR’ Kika’s Little Bandit Koda – Desarie Fletcher and Violet Hignite – 53 08. GRCH ‘PR’ Sibridges Mak Amarok-Anernerk – Tammy Martin – 43 09. GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Song Sung Blue – Mark A Manley or Carol S Din – 40 10. CH ‘PR’ Sukkaliyok Nakit Alasco – Lisa Porter – 39 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Kali V. Shalimar ~ Kenneth Compton Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Song Sung Blue ~ Mark A Manley and Carol S Din




2004 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Toe Tapping Tempo – Barbara Williams or Mark Manley – 139 02. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Kiesha V. Shalimar – Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton – 125 03. GRCH Waco’s Kaizer Hiatt Blu-nanana – Debbie Clifton – 30 04. CH Waco’s Illatuyok V. Sinnak – Cathy Petite and R Scott Schreder – 28 05. CH ‘PR’ Kodiakk’s Punky Daizi Kailea – Debbie Clifton – 27 06. GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Sultry Salsa Beat – Carol S Din or Franklin M Din – 26 07. GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Song Sung Blue – Mark A Manley or Carol S Din – 25 08. GRCH ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Kali V. Shalimar – Kenneth Compton – 24 09. CH Waco’s Kiara V Alianaigosuktok – Carroll Parkison – 21 10. CH ‘PR’ Naitok’s Precious Kiska – Virginia Skiby and Patricia Zengel – 19 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Kali V. Shalimar ~ Kenneth Compton Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Toe Tapping Tempo ~ Barbara Williams or Mark Manley




2003 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Kiesha V Shalimar – Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton – 210 02. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Puff Daddy V Shalimar – Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton – 47 03. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s lil Kona V Shalimar – Cheryl L Shackelford and Gail M Compton – 23 04. GRCH ‘PR’ Shalimar’s Aliyah Livin’ It Up – Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton – 20 05. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Tsunami Of Alasco – Lori E Hart – 18 06. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Sapphire Skye – Ann Westphal or Ryan Westphal – 16 06. CH ‘PR’ Alyeska’s Sterling Kassia Kai – Patty L Ramsburg – 16 08. CH UCD ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Storm Cloud – Lisa M Porter and Jenna M Kallaher – 14 09. CH ‘PR’ Alasco’s Chaparral – Virginia Skiby – 12 10. CH Waco’s Kapa’s V Lakota – Cathy Petite and R Scott Schreder – 10 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Kiesha V. Shalimar ~ Gail M or Kenneth Compton Award of Excellence ~ CH UCD ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Storm Cloud ~ Lisa M Porter & Jenna M Kallaher




2002 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Kali V Shalimar – Gail M Compton – 116 02. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Summer Rain V Shalimar – Cheryl L Shackelford and Gail M Compton – 61 03. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Harmony Widdershin – Carol Din or Franklin Din – 57 04. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Tukute – Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler – 32 05. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Kiah of Shalimar Acres – Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton – 19 06. CH ‘PR’ Beau Beau Nakit Alasco – Virginia Skiby and M Eileen Gregory – 16 07. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Kiesha V Shalimar – Cheryl L Shackelford and Gail M Compton – 14 08. CH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Sapphire Skye – Ann Westphal or Ryan Westphal – 10 08. CH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Kwanita Cayenne – Christina Miller or Corwin Miller – 10 10. GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Toe Tapping Tempo – Carol S Din or Franklin M Din – 9 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Kali V Shalimar ~ Gail M Compton Award of Excellence ~ CH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Sapphire Skye ~ Ann Westphal or Ryan Westphal




2001 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Buddybouy Nakit Alasco – Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler – 44 02. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Harmony Widdershin – Carol Din or Franklin Din – 27 03. GRCH ‘PR’ Prairieview Greys Shadowdancer – Jim H Butler or Marilyn Butler – 21 04. CH ‘PR’ Shawnee Mist Nakit Prarieco – Kay Campbell – 20 05. CH ‘PR’ Frosty Nakit Alasco – M Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory – 13 05. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Tukute – Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler – 13 07. GRCH ‘PR’ Melody Widdershin – Carol S Din or Franklin M Din – 11 08. GRCH ‘PR’ Weeman Nakit Prairieco – Kay Campbell – 10 09. GRCH ’PR’ Katina Nakit Alasco – M Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory – 9 09. Ch ’PR’ Helderberg’s Akataka – Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler – 9 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Tukute ~ Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Buddybouy Nakit Alasco ~ Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler




2000 Top Ten Standings


01. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Buddybuoy Nakit Alasco – James H Butler or Marilyn Butler – 90 02. GRCH ‘PR’ Hederbergs Sobachka Nakit Alasco – James H Butler or Marilyn Butler – 37 03. GRCH ‘R’ Helderberg Shumi’s Legacy – James Butler or Marilyn Butler – 17 04. GRCH ‘PR’ Kokak’s Tamarak – Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory – 15 05. CH ‘PR’ Alasco’s Tyler First Red Alkai – Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory – 13 06. CH ‘PR’ Helderberg Harmony Widdershin – Carol Din or Franklin Din – 12 07. CH ‘PR’ Tussuwok Nakit Alasco – Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory – 8 08. CH ‘PR’ Prairieview’s Blue Bear-bear – Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler – 5 08. GRCH ‘PR’ Prairieview’s Artic Ice – Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler – 5 10. CH ‘PR’ Bonnie Blue’s Red Hopeful – Harvey J Henderson or Billie Henderson – 4 10. CH ‘PR’ Lyunni Apache of Prairieview - Kay Campbell – 4 10. CH ‘PR’ Alasco’s Melody Widdershin - Carol S Din or Franklin M Din – 4 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Buddybuoy ~ Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Shumi’s Legacy ~ Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler




2020 Top Ten Standings


01. USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E - Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler - 15
02. USA UFA CH'PR'Galaxy's Radiant Phoenix @cali - Anthony Gomez - 13
03. UAGI GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade - Catherine Lingle - 11
03. GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down - Jennifer Hsia - 11
05. UFA GRCH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm - Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus - 8
06. NC RATN GRCH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT - Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy - 6
07. RATO NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT - Jennifer Hsia - 5
07. AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises - Anthony Gomez - 5
09. USA UFA CH'PR'Cali's Mile High Denver @ Ice - Michelle Short - 4
09. CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice - Sarah Proper - 4